Maine Maritime Academy
Prospective Students Alumni Parents Students Directions Home

Contact Information

Name or Department

Telephone: with 

Extension 

E-mail address

 

area code (207)

 

with @mma.edu

 

 

 

 

Academic Dean

326-2485/2371

2485/2371

david.gardner

Academic Dean Executive Assistant

326-2485

2485

cindra.leeman

Accessibility Services

326-2489

2489

joceline.boucher

Administration - Vice-President for Operations

326-2230

2230

darrell.donahue

Administration - Vice President for Academic Affairs

326-2371

2371

david.gardner

Administration - Vice President for Advancement

326-2232

2232

 

Administration - Vice President for Enrollment Management

326-0159

0159 

elizabeth.true

Administration - Chief Financial Officer

326-2241

2241

jim.soucie

Admissions Office

326-2206/2207

2206/2207

admissions

Allard, Richard

326-0105

0105

richard.allard

Allen, Alyssa

326-2337/2253

326-2337/2253

alyssa.allen

Allen, Tim

326-2390

2390

tim.allen

Allison, Mike

326-2364

2364

michael.allison

Alumni Office

326-2253/2337

2253/2337

alumni

Anderson, Dana

326-4714

4714

dana.anderson

Armstrong, Rick

326-2186

2186

rick.armstrong

Arts and Sciences - Dept. Chair

326-0634

0634

jeffrey.taub

Assistant Registrar

326-2441

2441

amy.gutow

Associate Academic Dean

326-2345

 2345

susan.loomis

Associate Dean - Loeb-Sullivan School

326-2488

2488

donald.maier

Asyali, Ender

326-0148

0148

ender.asyali

Athletic Department

326-0299

0299

 

Athletic Director

326-2451

2451

stephen.peed

Athletic Equipment Room

326-2458

2458

arnold.grindle

Athletic Training Room

326-2459

2459

heather.linnell

Audette, Priscilla

326-2172

2172

priscilla.audette

Avery, David

326-2169

2169

david.avery

Barber Shop

326-2284

2284

 

Basile, Matthew

326-2248

2248 

matthew.basile

Basketball Coach - Men

326-2452

2452

david.muchnick

Basketball Coach - Women

326-2372/2140

2372/2140

craig.dagan

Batt, Thomas

326-4713

4713

thomas.batt

Beaupre, Danielle

326-2172

2172

danielle.beaupre

Bellows, Geoffrey

326-2242

2242

geof.bellows

Bergin Simulator - BIW

326-2123

2123

 

Bilge Lounge

326-0056

0056

 

Bishop, Leah

326-2223

2223

leah.bishop

BIW CAD Lab

326-0705

0705

 

BIW Lecture Hall Stage

326-2246

2246

 

BIW Projection Room

326-2216

2216

 

Blackwood, Temple

326-2172

2172

temple.blackwood

Blackwood, Victoria

326-2211

2211

victoria.blackwood

Blanchard, Lauren

326-2263

2263

lauren.blanchard

Boiler Room - Andrews

326-2397

2397

carl.olson

Boiler Rooms - Curtis and Quick

326-2448

2448

carl.olson

Bonacorsi, Qm. Robert

326-2350

2350

robert.bonacorsi

Bookstore

326-2430/9333

2430

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Boucher, Joceline

326-2489

2489

joceline.boucher

Bourne, Louise

326-2279

2279

louise.bourne

Bowden, Faye

326-2418

2418

faye.bowden

Bradford, Audrey

326-2430

2430

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Brennan, Bill

326-2220

2220

bill.brennan

Bridge Simulator - BIW

326-2336

2336

jim.sanders

Brown, Seth

326-2484

2484

seth.brown

Brown, Tom

326-2254

2254

tom.brown

Burton, Lance

326-0796

0796

lance.burton

Burton, Lisa

326-0186

0186

lisa.burton

Busko, Jonathan

326-0248

0248

jonathan.busko

Byron, Andrew

326-2259

2259

andrew.byron

Cade, William

326-2250

2250

bill.cade

Career Services

326-2276

2276

career

Carter, Terry

326-2364

2364

terry.carter

Carmichael, Jon

326-2418

2418

jon.carmichael

Carver-Watson, Tricia

326-0253

0253

tricia.carverwatson

Castine Adams School

326-8608

N/A

 

Castine Community Health Center

326-4348

N/A

 

Castine Dental Associates

326-9500

N/A

 

Castine Fire Department

Dial 911

N/A

 

Castine Post Office

326-8551

N/A

 

Castine Town Office

326-4502

N/A

 

Center for Student Success

326-2351

2351

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Chase, Derek

326-2364/2486

2364/2486

derek.chase

Chase, G. Andy

326-2126

2126

andy.chase

Chemistry Lab - Dismukes

326-2244

2244

george.harakas

Ciampa, David

326-2362

2362

david.ciampa

Clark, Liza

326-2225

2225

liza.clark

Cleveland, Ann

326-2395

2395

ann.cleveland

Cole, Stephen

326-2187

2187

stephen.cole

College Relations

326-2256

2256

jennifer.dejoy

Collins, Steve

326-2406

2406

stephen.collins

Commandant of Midshipmen

326-2250

2250

nate.gandy

Commander - NROTC

326-2354/2352

2354/2352

michael.hegarty

Commons Manager

326-2105

2105

 

Company Officer A & D

326-2153

2153

david.hassett

Company Officer B & C

326-2287

2287

peter.stewart

Conference Room - Leavitt Hall

326-2297

2297

 

Conferences

326-2283

2283

rachael.iannoli

Continuing Education

326-2211

2211

victoria.blackwood

Cooperative Education

326-2333

2333

chuck.easley

Corning School of Ocean Science - Chair

326-2396

2396

jim.mckenna

Cote, Mark

326-2102/2123

2102/2123

mark.cote

Cotoni, Phil

326-2463

2463

phil.cotoni

Counseling Services

326-2419/2295

2419/2295

paul.ferreira

Coxson, Cdr Brian

326-2353

2353

brian.coxson

Cross Country Coach

326-0136

0136

ryan.king

Cukierski, Karen

326-2177

2177

karen.cukierski

Curtis Hall Computer Lab

326-2361

2361

 

Curtis Hall - Maintenance

326-2434

2434

shawn.heath

Curtis Hall - Quarterdeck

326-2290

2290

 

Curtis, Leland

326-2136

2136

leland.curtis

Custodial Services

326-2418

2418

annie.ryan

Dagan, Craig

326-2372

2372

craig.dagan

Danser, Sarah

326-2262

2262

sarah.danser

Darnell, Lynn

326-2505

2505

lynn.darnell

Dalfonzo, Crissi

326-2204

2204

crissi.dalfonzo

Davis, Deidra

326-2138

2138

deidra.davis

Davis, Sheridan

326-2440/2136

2440/2136

sheridan.davis

Dean of Students

326-2138

2138

deidra.davis

Dennis, Shawn

 

 

shawn.dennis

DeJoy, Jennifer

326-2256

2256

jennifer.dejoy

Desmond, Craig

326-2364

2364

craig.desmond

Development Office

326-2223

2223

leah.bishop

Development Office - Director

326-2232

2232

 

Diesel Lab

326-2392

2392

leo.mazerall

Dining Services, Main

326-2461

2461

 

Dining Services Director

326-2464

2464

phil.lapierre

Dining Services - Secretary

326-2461

2461

 

Dining Services -  Waypoint

326-2468

2468

 

Dodge, Lori

326-4772

4772

lori.dodge

Donahue, Darrell

326-2230

2230

darrell.donahue

Dyer, Luanne

326-2418/2300

2418/2300

luanne.dyer

Dyer, Nicole

326-2231

2231

nicole.dyer

Eadie, Les

326-2381/2425

2381/2425

leslie.eadie

Easley, Charles

326-2333

2333

chuck.easley

Eaton, Danny

326-2136/2440

2136/2440

danny.eaton

Eaton, Michelle

326-2440

2440

michelle.eaton

Electrical Department

326-0108

0108

carlton.hooper

Electric Lab

326-2367

2367

k.haghkerdar

Eley, Don

326-2128

2128

donald.eley

Emergency Services - Counseling

326-2419/2295

2419/2295

paul.ferreira

Emergency Services - Fire

Dial 9-911

N/A

 

Emergency Services - Hospital

326-4348

N/A

 

Emergency Services - MMA Nurse

326-2295

2295

susan.mcdonald

Emeritus Office

326-2170

2170

 

Engineering - Dept. Chair

326-2344

2344

laurie.flood

Erlanson, Bill

326-2423

2423

bill.erlanson

Evans, Johanna

326-0128

0128

johanna.evans

Evans, Travers

326-2112

2112

travers.evans

Facilities Director - Adam Potter

326-4771

4771

adam.potter

Facilities - Vehicle Issue

326-2447

2447

hildy.lowell

Facilities - Work Requests

326-2136

2136

carl.olson

Faculty Office

326-2225

2225

liza.clark

Fax machine - Admissions

326-2515

Dial 9, then full number

emma.sweeney

Fax machine - Alumni

326-2135

Dial 9, then full number

alyssa.allen

Fax machine - Athletics

326-2513

Dial 9, then full number

 

Fax machine - Athletic Training Room

326-0601

Dial 9, then full number

heather.linnell

Fax machine - Bookstore

326-9220

Dial 9, then full number

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Fax machine - Career Services

326-2268

Dial 9, then full number

 

Fax machine - Commandant

326-2355

Dial 9, then full number

bill.cade

Fax machine - Conferences/Dining Services

326-2472

Dial 9, then full number

rachael.iannoli

Fax machine - Facilities

326-4755

Dial 9, then full number

michelle.eaton

Fax machine - Faculty Office

326-2510

Dial 9, then full number

nicole.dyer

Fax machine - Finance

326-2109

Dial 9, then full number

geof.bellows

Fax machine - Graduate Studies

326-2411

Dial 9, then full number

patrick.haugen

Fax machine - Health Services

326-2129

Dial 9, then full number

susan.mcdonald

Fax machine - Human Resources

326-2134

Dial 9, then full number

deb.grindle

Fax machine - Information Technology

326-2218

Dial 9, then full number

chet.michaud

Fax machine - Library

326-2261

Dial 9, then full number

wendy.girven

Fax machine - NROTC

326-2351

Dial 9, then full number

susan.harris

Fax machine - Purchasing

326-2439

Dial 9, then full number

hildy.lowell

Fax machine - Registrar

326-2508

Dial 9, then full number

christina.stephens

Fax machine - Safety

326-2361

Dial 9, then full number

 

Fax machine - Ship

326-2131

Dial 9, then full number

 

Fax machine - Waterfront

326-2377

Dial 9, then full number

tina.pitchford

Ferreira, Paul

326-2419

Dial 9, then full number

paul.ferreira

Finance Office - Accounts Payable

326-2237

2237

rachel.southard

Finance Office - Assistant Director

326-2242

2242

geof.bellows

Finance Office - Cashier

326-2236

2236

susan.martin

Finance Office - Director

326-2243

2243

diana.snapp

Financial Aid Office

326-2339/2205

2339/2205

kathy.heath

Fleck, Barbara

326-2103

2103

barbara.fleck

Flood, Laurie

326-2344

2344

laurie.flood

Football Interns

326-2455

2455

c.mckenney

Football Offices

326-2259/2453/2455

2259/2453/2455

c.mckenney

Forbes, Verge

326-0174

0174

verge.forbes

Francis, Mary Annie

326-2418

2418

annie.francis

Frank, Erin

326-0272

0272

erin.frank

Friedell, Peter

326-2154

2154

peter.friedell

Frye, John

326-2418

2418

john.frye

Galella, Karen

326-0157

0157

karen.galella

Gandy, Nate

326-2250

2250

nate.gandy

Gardner, David

326-2371

2371

david.gardner

Gates, Beatrix

326-2172

2172

beatrix.gates

Girven, Wendy

326-2260

2260

wendy.girven

Gombar, Sarah

326-0255

0255

sarah.gombar

Goulet, Marc

326-2450

2450

marc.goulet

Graduate Studies - Chair

326-2488/2212

2488/2212

donald.maier

Grimes, Kathleen

326-2125

2125

kate.grimes

Grindle, Arnold

326-2458

2458

arnold.grindle

Grindle, Christopher

326-2364

2364

christopher.grindle

Grindle, Deborah

326-2334

2334

deb.grindle

Grindle, Pam

326-2391

2391

pamela.grindle

Gross, Robert

326-2146

2146

robert.gross

Gunningsmith, Ryan

326-2450

2450

ryan.gunningsmith

Gutow, Amy

326-2441

2441

amy.gutow

Haghkerdar, Kaveh

326-2366

2366

k.haghkerdar

Hamilton, Jamie

326-2418

2418

james.hamilton

Harakas, George

326-2171

2171

george.harakas

Harmon, Diane

326-2243

2243

diane.harmon

Harmon, Waldo

326-2367

2367

waldo.harmon

Harris, Susan

326-2352

Dial 9, then full number

susan.harris

Hassett, David

326-2153

2153

david.hassett

Haugen, Patrick

326-2212

2212

patrick.haugen

Health Services

326-2295

2295

susan.mcdonald

Heath, Kathy

326-2339

2339

kathy.heath

Heath, Shawn

326-2434

2434

shawn.heath

Hegarty, Cpt. Michael

326-2354

Dial 9, then full number

michael.hegarty

Help Desk

326-2240

2240

 chuck.norris

Herrick, Alice

326-2445

2445

alice.herrick

Hooper, Carlton

326-0108

0108

carlton.hooper

Hosford, Jessica

326-2177

2177

jessica.hosford

Hudson, Caroline

326-2265

2265

caroline.hudson

Hudson, Sarah

326-2363

2363

sarah.hudson

Human Resources - Assistant

326-2231

2231

nicole.dyer

Human Resources - Director

326-0265

0265

carrie.margrave

Hutchins, Susan

326-2247

2247

susie.hutchins

Iannoli, Rachael

326-2283

2283

rachael.iannoli

Information Technology - Director

326-4715

4715

lisa.roy

Information Technology - Network Manager

326-2111

2111

norm.yates

Information Technology - Technical Assistance

326-2240

2240

will.martell/dallas.towle/molly.olsen

International Business and Logistics - Chair

326-2488

2488

donald.maier

Jain, Navneet

326-2329

2329

navneet.jain

Jani, Mark

326-2423

2423

mjani

Jergenson, Eric

326-2504

2504

eric.jergenson

Johndro, Lindsey

326-2205

2205

lindsey.johndro

Kaiser, Fred

326-2287

2287

frederick.kaiser

Kaiser, Marshall

326-0114

0114

marshall.kaiser

Kimball, Richard

326-2375

2375

richard.kimball

King, Dennis "Ryan"

326-0136

0136

ryan.king

Kingston, Debra

326-2137

2137

debra.kingston

Knapp, Stacy

326-0107

0107

stacy.knapp

Kuhl, Ryan

326-2181

2181

ryan.kuhl

Kusmirek, Walter

326-2455

2455

walter.kusmirek

Lacrosse Coach - Men's

326-2450

2450

adam.sherman

Lacrosse Coach - Women's

326-0255

0255

sarah.gombar

Lamontanaro, Thomas

326-2514

2514

thomas.lamontanaro

Lapham, Gary

326-0139

0139

gary.lapham

LaPierre, Phil

326-2462

2462

phil.lapierre

Laviolette, Laurie

326-2419

2419

laurie.laviolette

Leach, Timothy

326-2276

2276

tim.leach

Leeman, Cindra

326-2485

2485

cindra.leeman

Lenferink, Hendrik

326-0160

0160

hendrik.lenferink

Libby, Mark

326-2369

2369

mark.libby

The Librarian

326-2260

2260

wendy.girven

Library Services

326-2263

2263

wendy.girven

Licata, Larry

326-2136/2440

2136/2440

larry.licata

Linnell, Heather

 326-2459

2459

 heather.linnell

Littlefield, Dynnise

326-2490

2490

dynnise.littlefield

Lokocz, Thomas

326-0205

0205

thomas.lokocz

Loeb Sullivan School of International Business & Logistics

326-2488/2212

2488/2212

 donald.maier

Loomis, Susan

326-2345

2345

susan.loomis

Lorenz, Patrick

326-2145

2145

patrick.lorenz

Lowell, Hildy

326-2447

2447

hildy.lowell

Lowell, Roger

326-2422

2422

roger.lowell

Machine Shop - Rodgers Hall

326-2390

390

tim.allen & alan.trundy

Mahaffey, Christie

326-2172

2172

christie.mahaffey

Maier, Donald

326-2488

2488

donald.maier

Mailroom - Student Union

326-0064/2473

0064/2473

jim.stinson

Maintenance

326-2136

2136

carl.olson

Mannion, Michelle

326-2154

2154

michelle.mannion

Margrave, Carrie

326-0265

0265

carrie.margrave

Marine Science Lab

326-2391

2391

pamela.grindle

Markley, Jerald

326-0145

0145

jerald.markley

Marsh, Daniel

326-0118

0118

daniel.marsh

Martell, Will

326-2167

2167

will.martell

Martin, Sue

326-2236

2236

susan.martin

Mazerall, Leo

326-2392

2392

leo.mazerall

McAvoy, Brendan

326-2423

326-2423

brendan.mcavoy

McDonald, Sue

326-2295

2295

susan.mcdonald

McGuire, Amanda

326-0103

0103

amanda.mcguire

McLaughlin, Bob

326-2154

2154

bob.mclaughlin

McKenna, James

326-2396

2396

jim.mckenna

McKenney, Chris

326-2453

2453

c.mckenney

McKenney, Jeannie

326-2206/2207

2206/2207

jeannie.mckenney

McMillan, John

 

 

john.mcmillan

Mercer, Paul

326-2337

2337

paul.mercer

Michaud, Chet

326-2245

2245

chet.michaud

Miller, Lucas

 

 

 

Miller, Rick

326-4779

4779

richard.miller

Mitchell, John

326-2479

2479

john.mitchell

Mitchell, Susan

458-2833

458-2833

susan.mitchell

Moody, Raymond

326-2416

326-2416

raymond.moody

Mosher, Lynn

326-2473/2200
Buoy House - 326-2511

2473/2200/2511

lynn.mosher

Muchnick, David

326-2452

2452

david.muchnik

Muhlin, Jessica

326-2403

2403

jessica.muhlin

Murray, Muriel

326-2418

2418

muriel.murray

Murray, Seth

326-2130

326-2130

seth.murray

Nason, Daniel

326-2418

2418

daniel.nason

Nason-Moulton, Laura

326-2384

2384

laura.nason

Nguyen, Amanda

326-2280

2280

amanda.nguyen

Norris, Bette

326-2211

2211

bette.norris

NROTC

326-2352

326-2352

 

Ocean Studies Dept. Chair

326-2396

2396

jim.mckenna

Olivari, Brian

326-0217

0217

brian.olivari

Olsen, Molly

326-0140

0140

molly.olsen

Olson, Carl

326-2136

2136

carl.olson

O'Malley, Sarah

326-2144

2144

sarah.omalley

Osborn, Ryan

326-2450

2450

ryan.osborn

Oshana, Ssgt George

326-2350

2350

george.oshana

Parrott, Daniel

326-2382

2382

daniel.parrott

Payroll Office

326-2231

2231

deb.wood

Peed, Stephen

326-2451

2451

stephen.peed

Perkins, Robby

326-2440/0189

2440/0189

robby.perkins

Pesek, Ashley

326-2154

2154

ashley.pesek

Physical Education - Chair

326-2451/2450

2451/2450

stephen.peed

Picariello, James

326-0135

0135

jim.picariello

Pilot, Chris

326-2503

2503

chris.pilot

Pitchford, Tina

326-2364

2364

tina.pitchford

Planetarium

326-2126

2126

andy.chase

Port Captain

326-2251/2250

2251/2250

nate.gandy

Porter, Hugh

326-2373

2373

hugh.porter

Potoker, Elaine (Hyams)

326-2121

2121

elaine.potoker

Potter, Adam

326-4771

4771

adam.potter

Power, Nate

326-0148

0148

nate.power

President's Office

326-2220/2221

2220/2221

bill.brennan

Price, David

326-0116

0116

david.price

Probert, Don

326-2465

Dial 9, then full number

donald.probert

Programming Coordinator (Student Life)

326-2117

2117

 

Pundt, Ralph

326-2127

2127

ralph.pundt

Purchasing Department

326-2447/2445

2447/2445

hildy.lowell

Purchasing Office - Supervisor

326-2445

2445

alice.herrick

Quarterdeck - Curtis Hall

326-2290

2290

 

Quarterdeck - Ship

326-2420

326-2420

 

Quirion, Cherylee

326-2418

2418

cherylee.quirion

RA Shack

326-2361

2361

 

Raikes, Kim

326-2172

2172

kimberly.raikes

Raikes, Leon

326-2348

2348

leon.raikes

Read, Douglas

326-2385

2385

douglas.read

Reed, Richard

326-2327

2327

r.reed

Reese, Betsy

326-2168

2168

betsy.reese

Regimental Commander

326-2250

2250

nate.gandy

Registrar

326-2441

2441

christina.stephens

Reiley, Susan

326-2279

2279

susan.reiley

Residential Coordinator

326-2204

2204

 

Residential Life

326-2280/2204

2280/2204

amanda.nguyen

Rodrigues, Anette

326-2172

2172

anette.rodrigues

Roi, Michael

326-2479

2479

michael.roi

Roy, Lisa

326-4715

4715

lisa.roy

Ruyle, Patrick

326-2136/2440

2136/2440

patrick.ruyle

Safety - Campus Safety

326-2479

2479

 

Sahl, Lauren

326-2393

2393

lauren.sahl

Sailing Coach

326-2254

2254

tom.brown

Sailing Loft

326-0276

0276

 

Sailing Master

326-2344

2344

 

Sanders, Jim

326-2336

2336

jim.sanders

Sarnacki, Pete

326-2269

2269

psarnacki

Scocchi, Carla

326-2202

2202

carla.scocchi

Schaab, Michael

326-2341

2341

michael.schaab

Schatz, George

326-2328

2328

george.schatz

Schmaldienst, Lt. David

326-2357

Dial 9, then full number

david.schmaldienst

Schoof, Jill

326-2173

2173

jill.schoof

Schroder, Timothy

949-1263

Dial 9, then full number 

tim.schroder

Scully, Brendan

326-0205

0205

brendan.scully

Self, Don

326-0254

0254

donald.self

Shaughnessy, Mark

326-2122

2122

mark.shaughnessy

Sherman, Adam

326-2450

2450

adam.sherman

Ship - Administrative Office

326-2132

Dial 9, then full number

 

Ship - Captain's Office/Stateroom

326-2425

Dial 9, then full number

les.eadie

Ship - Chief Engineer Office

326-2422

Dial 9, then full number

roger.lowell

Ship - Chief Mate, 2nd Mate, Boatswain

326-2423

Dial 9, then full number

brendan.mcavoy, bill.erlanson, mark jani

Ship - Electrician & Plumber

326-2130

Dial 9, then full number

seth.murray

Ship - Fax Machine

326-2131

Dial 9, then full number

 

Ship - First & Second Engineer

326-2424

Dial 9, then full number

raymond moody

Ship - Quarterdeck

326-2420

Dial 9, then full number

 

Ship - Regimental Office/MARAD

326-2132

Dial 9, then full number

 

Sidelinger, Riana

326-0113

0113

riana.sidelinger

Simmons, Jacob

326-0197

0197

jacob.simmons

Skaves, David

326-0198

0198

david.skaves

Skwiot, Christine

326-0211

0211

christine.skwiot

Slazas, Adam

326-0706

0706

adam.slazas

Small Craft Master, Sail

326-2504

2504

eric.jergenson

Smith, Richard

326-0205

0205

richard.smith

Snapp, Diana

326-0143

0143

diana.snapp

Soccer Coach - Men

326-2112

2112

travers.evans

Soccer Coach - Women

326-2112

2112

travers.evans

Soucie, E. James

326-2241

2241

jim.soucie

Southard, Rachael

326-2237

2237

rachel.southard

Spratt, Christine

326-0149

0149

christine.spratt

Staples, Jason

326-2136/2440

2136/2440

jason.staples

STCW Office

326-2441

2441

christina.stephens

Stefanski, James

326-2144

2144

james.stefanski

Stephens, Christina

326-2441

2441

christina.stephens

Stevens, Harry

326-2364

2364

harry.stevens

Stewart, Hank

326-2144

2144

hank.stewart

Stewart, Peter

326-2299

2299

peter.stewart

Stinson, James

326-2444/2200

2444/2200

jim.stinson

Stone, Laurie

326-2141

2141

laurie.stone

Strang, Mark

326-0256

0256

mark.strang

Student Activities

326-2280/2117

2280/2117

amanda.nguyen

Student Mailroom

326-2437

2437

lynn.mosher

Student Payroll

326-2334

2334

deb.grindle

Student Services

326-2280/2138

2280/2138

deidra.davis/amanda.nguyen

Substance Abuse Counselor

326-2419

2419

paul.ferreira

Sweeney, Emma

326-2206/2207

2206/2207

emma.sweeney

Swimming Pool

326-2457

2457

 

Switchboard

326-2217/0

2217/0

 

Taber, Tristan

326-2117

2117

tristan.taber

Tarrant, Stephen

326-0213

0213

stephen.tarrant

Taub, Jeffrey

326-0634

0634

jeffrey.taub

Teel, Cullen - Sailing Master

326-0210

0210

cullen.teel

Teel, Samuel

326-2509

2509

sam.teel

Teft, William

326-2392

2392

william.teft

Thompson School of Marine Transportation

326-2128

2128

donald.eley

Thorne, Rosemary

326-2454

2454

rosemary.thorne

Towle, Dallas

326-4716

4716

dallas.towle

True, Elizabeth

326-0159

0159

elizabeth.true

Trundy, Alan

326-2390

2390

alan.trundy

Turcotte, Sherry

326-2418

2418

sherry.turcotte

Turok, Katharine

326-2279

2279

katharine.turok

TWIC at MMA

326-2384

2384

laura.nason

Tyler, John

 

 

john.tyler

VanCamp, Carly

326-2460

2460

carly.vancamp

Varney, Rhonda

326-2220

2220

rhonda.varney

Vehicle Issue

326-2447

2447

hildy.lowell

Verde, Alan

326-2124

2124

alan.verde

Walker, David

326-0207

0207

david.walker

Wallace, Travis

326-0205

0205

travis.wallace

Walsh, Sean

326-2154

2154

sean.walsh

Warford, Heidi

326-2418

2418

heidi.warford

Warford, Robert

326-2418

2418

robert.warford

Waterfront - Director

326-2400

2400

 dana.willis

Waterfront Office

326-2364

2364

tina.pitchford

Waypoint

326-2468

2468

 

Wedge

326-2299

2299

 

Welding Laboratory

326-2406

2406

stephen.collins

Willis, Dana

326-2400

2400

dana.willis

Willmann, Jeffrey

326-0797

0797

j.willmann

Witham, Steven

326-2443/2136

2443/2136

steven.witham

Wlodkowski, Paul

326-2368

2368

paul.wlodkowski

Woehr, Tom

326-2467

2467

tom.woehr

Wolf, Bryan

326-0137

0137

bryan.wolf

Work Study - Financial Aid

326-2339/2205

2339/2205

kathy.heath

Worth, John

326-2100

2100

john.worth

Wright, Jeffrey

326-2215

2215

jeff.wright

Yates, Norm

326-2111

2111

norm.yates

Yearbook Office

326-2280

2280

yearbook

Yocom, Deanna

326-0141

0141

deanna.yocom


Last updated: 9/15/2014 TL

Advancement Division

Vice President for Advancement

TBD

326-2232

Director of Alumni Affairs

Paul Mercer

326-2337

External Affairs Coordinator

Susan Mitchell

458-2833

Director of Public Affairs

Jennifer DeJoy

326-2256

Administrative Division

Vice President for Operations

Darrell Donahue

326-2230

Chief Financial Officer

E. James Soucie

326-2241

Chief Technology Officer

Lisa Roy

326-4715

Director of Fiscal Operations

Diana Snapp

326-2243

Director of Human Resources

TBD

326-0265

Director of Campus Safety & Compliance

Ryan Kuhl

326-2181

Student Services Division

 

Vice President for Enrollment Management

Dr. Elizabeth True

326-0159

Commandant

Nate Gandy

326-2250

Dean of Student Services

Deidra Davis

326-2138

Director of Admissions

Jeffrey Wright

326-2215

Director of Counseling Services

Paul Ferreira

326-2419

Director of Financial Aid

Kathy Heath

326-2339

Director of Food Service

Phil Cotoni

326-2463

Director of Health Services

Susan McDonald, R.N.

326-2295

Director of Residential Life & Student Services

Amanda Nguyen

326-2280

Bookstore Manager

Audrey Bradford

326-2430

Academic Division

Vice President for Academic Affairs

Dr. David Gardner

326-2371

Associate Academic Dean

Susan Loomis

326-2345

Associate Dean, Loeb- Sullivan School

Dr. Donald Maier

326-2488

Program Coordinator for Continuing & Distance Education

Victoria Blackwood

326-2211

Director of Library Services

Wendy Girven

326-2260

Registrar

Christina Stephens

326-2441

Director of Athletics

Stephen Peed

326-2451

Quick Links